Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Wee Bit of me Wednesday!

Woohoo! I found a fun new linky to do! It's "Wee bit of me Wednesday" over at Leigh Ashley's!




1. Have you ever milked a cow or a goat?
No I haven't, but I sorta kinda want to! I think it'd be fun and gross at the same time!

2. What sound does your alarm make when it goes off in the morning?
I use my phone as my alarm clock so it's just a ringtone that was already on the phone. I don't know what it's called, but I do know that it's annoying!!

3. Chocolate milk or hot chocolate?
Black & White Hot Chocolate, no whip, non-fat milk please!! I loooove Starbucks b&w hot chocolates! Yummm!

4. What is one of the quirkiest things about you?
Probably all of the weird things that bother me. (ie: socks on my feet, cotton balls, wet shower curtain liners, birds, etc.)

5. Are you more like your mom or your dad?
Oh man, I think I have to go with neither. I mean I look like my mom more than I do my dad, but I don't really act like either of them.

6. Do you sleep with the tv on?
No! I do not understand how people just leave the tv on all night! I occasionally fall asleep with the tv on but I always wake up and turn it off.

7. If you were a crayon, what color would you be?
"macaroni and cheese" orange! Yes, this really is a color in the Crayola box and yes, I picked it because it's my favorite food! I love me some easy mac!!

8. Ross, Joey, or Chandler?
Hmmm, definitley not Ross. Joey is funny, but too much sometimes. I'm going to have to go with Chandler on this one. He's a good mix of both Joey & Ross!

9. Do you play any musical instruments?
I do not. Not a one. I always joke that I got jipped in the "musical talent genes". My dad was an incredible guitarist. He tried to teach me a few times, but I just couldn't get it!!

10.  What's the worst thing you've ever cooked/baked?
Wellll, one time I tried to make schnitzel (German style pork chops) and it was a disaster!! I couldn't even get them out of the pan. They stuck to it because I guess I didn't use enough oil?! Whatever the reason, it was not edible!
Photobucket

2 comments:

Lauren H. Edmondson said...

Cotton balls? That is going to need an explanation haha.

A Babbling Brunette said...

Lol! I can't stand the feel or even the thought of cotton balls! Just writing about them is giving me the shivers. If I get a new bottle of Tylenol my husband has to take the cotton out for me first. Okay I'm freaking out. Ewwwww.

Brunette's Booth

Follow me!

Follow on Bloglovin


A Babbling Brunette
 
Designed by Munchkin Land Designs • Copyright 2012 • All Rights Reserved